2009


Place First Last M/F Age Age Gp. Bib Time
1 Ricardo Santos M 32 M 30-39 6 1:25:51
2 Matthew Patrick M 38 M 30-39 72 1:26:08
3 Mark Maritzen M 36 M 30-39 65 1:27:01
4 Pete Yarema M 23 M 16-29 37 1:27:13
5 Kevin Shelton-Smith M 49 M 40-49 142 1:28:32
6 Stephen Marsalese M 44 M 40-49 126 1:28:45
7 Jason Wein M 37 M 30-39 90 1:28:52
8 Zach Katz M 24 M 16-29 29 1:30:01
9 Tom Marx M 35 M 30-39 66 1:30:53
10 Chris Deming M 42 M 40-49 110 1:31:31
11 Jim Sonneborn M 49 M 40-49 144 1:32:56
12 Jordan Cramer M 26 M 16-29 23 1:33:33
13 Brian Vanderheiden M 39 M 30-39 88 1:33:49
14 Alex Neuhoff M 30 M 30-39 69 1:34:42
15 Tim Kuklis M 27 M 16-29 30 1:35:12
16 Mark Summers M 42 M 40-49 148 1:35:24
17 Timothy Dowling M 27 M 16-29 24 1:36:04
18 David Burgess M 40 M 40-49 8 1:36:45
19 Peter Eddy M 40 M 40-49 112 1:38:33
20 Kevin Crowley M 48 M 40-49 107 1:40:08
21 Bill Carter M M 50-59 980 1:41:34
22 Jerome Le Jamtel M 42 M 40-49 123 1:41:58
23 Dan Mathisson M 39 M 30-39 67 1:42:05
24 Edward Lara M M 30-39 94 1:42:06
25 Colin Apple M 28 M 16-29 20 1:42:19
26 Lisa Marie Gleeson F 33 F 30-39 207 1:42:36
27 Ethan Pond M 27 M 16-29 34 1:42:37
28 Mike Lynch M 45 M 40-49 125 1:42:39
29 Philippe Bernard M 42 M 40-49 105 1:43:31
30 Gilles De Vignemont M 39 M 30-39 50 1:43:32
31 Bruce Cook M 57 M 50-59 162 1:43:45
32 Mark Klion M 47 M 40-49 121 1:44:37
33 Vianney Motte M 40 M 40-49 129 1:44:46
34 Jonathan Sussman M 32 M 30-39 83 1:45:23
35 Megumi Fukami F 42 F 40-49 234 1:45:32
36 Paul Tyler M M 40-49 154 1:45:42
37 Caroline Balkonis F 26 F 16-29 182 1:46:24
38 Jeffrey Werner M 36 M 30-39 91 1:46:28
39 Juliano Delima M 36 M 30-39 51 1:47:01
40 Todd Esposito M 37 M 30-39 52 1:47:01
41 Julia Gillis F 27 F 16-29 188 1:47:09
42 Gregory Stanton M 46 M 40-49 11 1:47:13
43 Robert Mcgill M 45 M 40-49 127 1:47:30
44 Roy Sevigny M M 30-39 93 1:47:52
45 David Morgan M 37 M 30-39 68 1:47:53
46 Douglas Murray M 48 M 40-49 131 1:48:38
47 Tyler Zoanni M 23 M 16-29 39 1:48:42
48 Daniel Pollner M 48 M 40-49 137 1:48:50
49 Stephen Quirk M 51 M 50-59 174 1:49:39
50 Ryan Erbe M 28 M 16-29 25 1:49:51
51 Dennis Goett M 35 M 30-39 57 1:49:55
52 Brad Sage M 40 M 40-49 140 1:50:14
53 Paula O’Connor F 40 F 40-49 242 1:50:18
54 Philippe Nieuwjaer M 42 M 40-49 134 1:51:20
55 Colette Tretola F 38 F 30-39 224 1:51:22
56 Thomas Liptack M 45 M 40-49 124 1:51:31
57 Dennis Noskin M 50 M 50-59 173 1:51:41
58 Matthew Gallegos M 30 M 30-39 56 1:51:42
59 Deirdre Hopkins F 47 F 40-49 235 1:51:44
60 Joan Lynch F 43 F 40-49 240 1:52:28
61 Timothy Decker M M 40-49 153 1:52:41
62 Ray Bernaz M 31 M 30-39 44 1:52:43
63 Brad Manganello M 38 M 30-39 64 1:52:46
64 Lanvi O’Malley F 39 F 30-39 217 1:53:11
65 Robert Antulov M 46 M 40-49 101 1:53:24
66 Tom O’Brien M 39 M 30-39 3 1:53:42
67 Joe Kriden M M 40-49 155 1:53:57
68 Brian Kessler M 30 M 30-39 61 1:54:04
69 Jim Lindeman M 32 M 30-39 63 1:54:05
70 Dan Tower M 39 M 30-39 84 1:54:37
71 Bruce Semer M 42 M 40-49 141 1:54:45
72 Thomas Dente M 43 M 40-49 111 1:55:04
73 Kari Waddington F 39 F 30-39 226 1:55:20
74 Patrice Kentner-Tantao F 47 F 40-49 236 1:55:26
75 Anthony Acosta M 38 M 30-39 40 1:55:51
76 Molly Hellmuth F 37 F 30-39 209 1:56:08
77 Douglas Gelfand M 40 M 40-49 116 1:56:15
78 Kathleen Williams F 27 F 16-29 200 1:56:16
79 Charles Bendotti M 37 M 30-39 43 1:56:23
80 Larry Greenemeier M 37 M 30-39 59 1:56:34
81 Stephen Valentine M 33 M 30-39 87 1:56:38
82 Patrick Convery M 36 M 30-39 47 1:56:44
83 Patrick Sullivan M 40 M 40-49 147 1:57:28
84 David Walsh M 36 M 30-39 89 1:57:32
85 Charles Corning M 37 M 30-39 48 1:57:33
86 Nicholas Speranza M 47 M 40-49 145 1:57:47
87 Emily Ratcliff F 28 F 16-29 196 1:58:13
88 Chris Lewis M 30 M 30-39 62 1:58:14
89 Laurie Schorr F F 16-29 228 1:58:26
90 Alessandro Sales M 32 M 30-39 78 1:59:07
91 Aimee Yoon F 34 F 30-39 227 1:59:17
92 David Baron M 41 M 40-49 102 1:59:59
93 Robyn Contente F 28 F 16-29 183 2:00:13
94 Mark Gottlieb M 36 M 30-39 58 2:00:14
95 Steve Bazewicz M 41 M 40-49 103 2:00:19
96 Stephanie Nieuwjaer F 39 F 30-39 216 2:00:42
98 Brittany Ekleberry F 29 F 16-29 186 2:00:52
97 Jessica Horne F 27 F 16-29 190 2:00:52
99 Jason Fleischauer M 30 M 30-39 55 2:00:54
100 Dana Digange F 27 F 16-29 185 2:00:55
101 Alex Alimanestianu M 50 M 50-59 160 2:01:01
102 Michael Mcevily M 47 M 40-49 9 2:01:08
103 Adam Unger M 38 M 30-39 86 2:01:11
104 Sunil Nair M 40 M 40-49 132 2:01:12
105 Robert Ford M 40 M 40-49 115 2:01:21
106 Michael Wolf M 53 M 50-59 178 2:01:39
107 Matt Phillips M 40 M 40-49 136 2:01:42
108 David Lattimer M 45 M 40-49 122 2:01:53
109 Francis Bouchard M 43 M 40-49 106 2:02:03
110 Art Drake M 51 M 50-59 166 2:02:08
111 Andrew Feldman M 38 M 30-39 53 2:02:28
112 Jeffrey Spiegel M 44 M 40-49 146 2:02:36
113 Timothy Reed M 47 M 40-49 138 2:02:44
114 Robert Spiegel M 50 M 50-59 175 2:03:02
115 Jill Badalati F 33 F 30-39 201 2:03:20
116 Kristen Smith F F 16-29 970 2:03:28
117 William Hennessy M 29 M 16-29 27 2:04:11
118 David Sullivan M 39 M 30-39 81 2:04:40
119 Ana Blanco F 31 F 30-39 202 2:04:43
120 John Cool M 57 M 50-59 163 2:04:44
121 Sharon Scarpelli F 38 F 30-39 220 2:05:08
122 Robert Glennon M 46 M 40-49 118 2:05:12
123 Christopher Jaworski M 51 M 50-59 170 2:05:20
124 Rachel Helfont F 25 F 16-29 189 2:05:25
125 John Casano M 30 M 30-39 46 2:05:30
126 Micahel Stohler M 35 M 30-39 80 2:05:30
127 Caleb Petersen M 29 M 16-29 33 2:06:34
128 Charlie Zabriskie M 27 M 16-29 38 2:06:46
129 Christopher Peter M 39 M 30-39 73 2:06:47
130 Paul Alimena M 53 M 50-59 161 2:07:03
131 Mary Ross F 36 F 30-39 219 2:07:18
132 Andrew Ross M 39 M 30-39 76 2:07:19
133 Matt Hansen M 25 M 16-29 26 2:08:39
134 Anthony Waring M 43 M 40-49 150 2:08:47
135 Matthew Carey M 30 M 30-39 45 2:08:50
136 Karen Scheffler F 41 F 40-49 243 2:09:46
137 Davnet Schaffer F 38 F 30-39 221 2:10:16
138 Dylan Carden M 27 M 16-29 22 2:10:38
139 Elik Hirsch M 37 M 30-39 60 2:10:39
140 Oscar Fernandez M 30 M 30-39 54 2:11:20
141 Martin Friedrichs M 58 M 50-59 167 2:11:50
142 Kumiko Suzuki F 43 F 40-49 244 2:12:08
143 Jared Vazales M 27 M 16-29 36 2:12:17
144 Danielle D’Angelo F 47 F 40-49 232 2:12:50
145 Amy Richards F 30 F 30-39 218 2:13:01
146 Christy Leggiero F 32 F 30-39 211 2:15:22
147 Gerry Sullivan M 34 M 30-39 82 2:15:23
148 Lisa Kiernan F 54 F 50-59 17 2:16:41
149 Hector Mislavsky M 53 M 50-59 172 2:17:54
150 Lindsey Klinge F 21 F 16-29 191 2:17:55
151 Scott Spielberger M 39 M 30-39 7 2:19:46
152 Maria Vester F 39 F 30-39 225 2:20:18
153 Andres De Lasa M 39 M 30-39 49 2:20:19
154 Carol Sebastian F F 40-49 247 2:20:45
155 Nina Steinberg F 50 F 50-59 18 2:21:23
156 Lydia Wallner F 50 F 50-59 15 2:21:24
157 Sara Fabricant F 34 F 30-39 206 2:21:34
158 John Harvey Jr M 51 M 50-59 168 2:21:36
159 Karen Dondero F 55 F 50-59 16 2:21:58
160 Bill Nicot M 44 M 40-49 133 2:22:26
161 David Feibusch M 43 M 40-49 114 2:22:36
162 Owen Vincent Ii M 50 M 50-59 176 2:22:51
163 Dan Young M 46 M 40-49 152 2:23:02
165 Jennifer Li F 42 F 40-49 237 2:24:20
164 Amy Lopez F 40 F 40-49 238 2:24:20
166 Wendy Cummings F 43 F 40-49 231 2:24:26
167 Joanne Dondero F F60+ 990 2:24:28
168 Pascale Bernard F 42 F 40-49 230 2:24:29
169 Cynthia Terrana F 36 F 30-39 223 2:25:39
170 Allison Edmondson F 41 F 40-49 233 2:26:28
171 Spencer Hayman M 57 M 50-59 169 2:28:07
172 Kathlene Lewis F 27 F 16-29 192 2:29:30
173 Justin Murphy M 42 M 40-49 130 2:31:19
174 Dan Bengyak M 27 M 16-29 21 2:31:44
175 Jodi Berkowitz F 44 F 40-49 5 2:36:47
176 Kye Shin M 65 M 60+ 158 2:38:17
177 Erica Weisberg F 30 F 30-39 2 2:38:24
178 Janice Digiacomo F 36 F 30-39 205 2:40:21
179 Douglas Parrish M 47 M 40-49 135 2:42:09
180 Scott Sherman M 49 M 40-49 143 2:42:13
181 Dave Dejoy M 41 M 40-49 109 2:43:52
182 Karen Martin F 39 F 30-30 213 2:44:50
183 Kristen McCarthy F 25 F16-29 194 2:45:47
184 Elyse Garbus F F 16-29 971 2:45:48
185 Claire Coolbeth F 36 F 30-39 204 2:46:39
186 Eileen O’Leary F 44 F 40-49 4 2:47:47
187 Kenneth Dicairano M 55 M 50-59 165 2:51:57
188 Dawn Murdock F 45 F 40-49 241 2:59:02
189 Paul Lepore M 25 M 16-29 31 3:00:32
190 Lawrence Allie M 44 M 40-49 100 3:02:12
191 Lee Zarger F 55 F 50-59 19 3:19:06
DNF Eric Turkewitz M 49 M 40-49 1 Injury

Overall Men:
1. Ricardo, Santos (1:25:52) Norwalk,CT
2. Matthew “Wrong Way”¬†¬†Patrick (1:26:09) Larchmont, NY
3. Mark Maritzen (1:27:02) Rye, NY
Overall Women:
1. Lisa Marie Gleeson (1:42: 37) Amityville, NY
2. Megumi Fukami (1:45:33) Sleepy Hollow, NY
3. Caroline Balkonis (1:46:25) New York, NY

Men 16-29:

1. Pete Yarema, (1:29:14) East Northport, NY
2. Zach Katz (1:30:01) Bronx, NY
3. Jordan Cramer ((1:33:34) Straussberg, PA)
Women 16-29
1. Julia Gillis (1:47:11) Stony Point, NY
2. Kathleen Williams (1:56:16) New York, NY
3. Emily Ratcliff (1:58:14) Storrs, CT
Men 30-39
1. Jason Wein (128:53) Mahopac, NY
2. Tom Marx (130:54) New York, NY
3. Brian Vanderheiden (1:33:51) Bethel, CT
Women 30-39
1. Colette Tretola (1:51:25) Ridgewood, NJ
2. Lanvi O’Malley (1:53:12) Glen Rock, NJ
3. Kari Waddington (1:55:21) larchmont, NY
Men 40-49
1. Kevin Shelton-Smith (1:28:33) Bronx, NY
2. Stephen Marsalese (1:28:46) Rye Brook, NY
3. Chris Deming (1:31:27) Danbury, CT
Women 40-49
1. Paula O’Conner (1:50:21) Ridgewood, NJ
2. Deirdre Hopkings (1:51:46) Greenwhich, CT
3. Joan Lynch (1:52:30) Cos Cob, CT
Men 50-59
1. Bill Carter (1:41:34) Thornwood, CT
2. Bruce Cook (1:43:46) Greenwhich, CT
3. Stephen Quirk (1:49:39) Commack, NY
Women 50-59
1. Lisa Kiernan (2:16:42) Pelham, NY
2. Nina Steinberg (2:21:24) Mamaroneck, NY
3. Lydia Wallner (2:21:24) Larchmont, NY
Men 60+
1. Kye Shin(2:38:19) Bronx, NY
Women 60+
1. Joanne Dondero (2:24:30) White Plains,NY
PREVIOUS YEAR RESULTS
2008 Results