2010

Paine to Pain Trail Half Marathon
Oct. 3, 2010

Weather: Cloudy, temps in 50s

Trail conditions: Mostly clear, some mud
Overall Results

First Last City, State M/F Age Age Group Bib # Time Place M/F Place Age * Group Place
* Top 3 men and women excluded from age group placings.
Anthony Vernaci Bellerose, NY M 25 M 16-29 8 1:22:22 1 1/197
Gerry Sullivan White Plains, NY M 35 M 30-39 148 1:23:44 2 2/197
William Zucconi Madison, CT M 37 M 30-39 158 1:24:17 3 3/197
Peter Yarema East Northport, NY M 24 M 16-29 61 1:25:58 4 4/197 1/33
Christopher Gebhardt Nyack, NY M 35 M 30-39 159 1:27:21 5 5/197 1/64
Daniel Kane Eagleville, PA M 28 M 16-29 38 1:28:40 6 6/197 2/33
Juliano Delima New Rochelle, NY M 37 M 30-39 89 1:28:44 7 7/197 2/64
Russel Cruz New Rochelle, NY M 45 M 40-49 178 1:30:08 8 8/197 1/73
Jason Young Larchmont, NY M 41 M 40-49 263 1:30:34 9 9/197 2/73
Jim Sonneborn Morristown, NJ M 50 M 50-59 299 1:31:13 10 10/197 1/20
Mark Losacco New Milford, CT M 41 M 40-49 217 1:31:30 11 11/197 3/73
Andrew Nelson New York, NY M 37 M 30-39 134 1:32:05 12 12/197 3/64
Brian Vanderheiden Bethel, CT M 40 M 40-49 257 1:32:06 13 13/197 4/73
Steven Pierce Levittown, PA M 27 M 16-29 50 1:32:38 14 14/197 3/33
Nicholas Baddour Larchmont, NY M 40 M 40-49 161 1:33:20 15 15/197 5/73
Brad Alan Tuckahoe, NY M 33 M 30-39 70 1:33:24 16 16/197 4/64
Philippe Bernard Mamaroneck, NY M 43 M 40-49 164 1:34:00 17 17/197 6/73
David Thompson Old Greenwich, CT M 40 M 40-49 255 1:34:22 18 18/197 7/73
Will Morris Wallingford, CT M 31 M 30-39 132 1:35:05 19 19/197 5/64
Michael Bates Brooklyn, NY M 40 M 40-49 162 1:36:06 20 20/197 8/73
Nic Marais New Haven, CT M 30 M 30-39 125 1:36:07 21 21/197 6/64
Jerome Le Jamtel Mamaroneck, NY M 43 M 40-49 213 1:36:19 22 22/197 9/73
Gilles De Vignemont Mamaroneck, NY M 40 M 40-49 183 1:36:25 23 23/197 10/73
Erin Piscetta New York, NY F 27 F 16-29 370 1:37:04 24 1/103
Joseph Cosenza Lynbrook, NY M 47 M 40-49 177 1:37:20 25 24/197 11/73
Peter Angevine Bronxville, NY M 40 M 40-49 160 1:37:24 26 25/197 12/73
Rodney Cutler Mamaroneck, NY M 43 M 40-49 180 1:37:37 27 26/197 13/73
Chris Forti New York, NY M 31 M 30-39 97 1:37:57 28 27/197 7/64
Allen Galiza New York, NY M 37 M 30-39 100 1:38:12 29 28/197 8/64
Dan Bartos Hoboken, NJ M 29 M 16-29 22 1:38:44 30 29/197 4/33
Carlos Lopez Bronx, NY M 29 M 16-29 42 1:38:45 31 30/197 5/33
Eric Ross Westport, CT M 41 M 40-49 238 1:39:25 32 31/197 14/73
Robert Wiesenberg Larchmont, NY M 47 M 40-49 261 1:39:39 33 32/197 15/73
Deanna Culbreath New York, NY F 30 F 30-39 392 1:40:17 34 2/103
Carol Guzinski Garnerville, NY F 43 F 40-49 469 1:40:23 35 3/103
Mitch Costom Brooklyn, NY M 38 M 30-39 85 1:40:42 36 33/197 9/64
Brad Sage Larchmont, NY M 41 M 40-49 240 1:40:51 37 34/197 16/73
Matthew Redente Norwalk, CT M 30 M 30-39 142 1:41:03 38 35/197 10/64
Guy Benn New York, NY M 34 M 30-39 74 1:41:40 39 36/197 11/64
Courtney Cook Rye, NY M 40 M 40-49 175 1:41:47 40 37/197 17/73
Chad Tibbetts Brooklyn, NY M 36 M 30-39 151 1:42:05 41 38/197 12/64
Gregory Stanton Larchmont, NY M 47 M 40-49 248 1:42:08 42 39/197 18/73
Nicholas Speranza Cortlandt Manor, NY M 48 M 40-49 245 1:42:14 43 40/197 19/73
Jennifer Latham Yorktown Heights, NY F 42 F 40-49 474 1:42:18 44 4/103 1/30
Robert McGill Katonah, NY M 46 M 40-49 222 1:42:20 45 41/197 20/73
Keila Merino New York, NY F 29 F 16-29 360 1:42:24 46 5/103 1/33
Edward Magarin Bronx, NY M 23 M 16-29 43 1:42:35 47 42/197 6/33
Daniel Pollner White Plains, NY M 49 M 40-49 235 1:42:52 48 43/197 21/73
Colin Apple Brooklyn, NY M 29 M 16-29 20 1:43:10 49 44/197 7/33
Robert Heuchling Red Bank, NJ M 29 M 16-29 36 1:43:20 50 45/197 8/33
Bret Morrow Hamden, CT M 49 M 40-49 225 1:43:32 51 46/197 22/73
Jonny Feldman Cheshire, CT M 42 M 40-49 196 1:43:39 52 47/197 23/73
Eduardo Lara Yonkers, NY M 36 M 30-39 116 1:43:41 53 48/197 13/64
Craig Graham Brooklyn, NY M 31 M 30-39 105 1:43:47 54 49/197 14/64
John Hewson Larchmont, NY M 41 M 40-49 203 1:43:53 55 50/197 24/73
Glenn Trimboli Bloomfield, NJ M 48 M 40-49 256 1:43:55 56 51/197 25/73
Marie Louisa Molina White Plains, NY F 31 F 30-39 499 1:43:55 57 6/103 1/29
Didier Centis Scarsdale, NY M 43 M 40-49 172 1:43:59 58 52/197 26/73
Bill Schafrick Floral Park, NY M 39 M 30-39 144 1:44:01 59 53/197 15/64
Will Fisher Larchmont, NY M 39 M 30-39 95 1:44:01 60 54/197 16/64
Thomas Livaccari New Rochelle, NY M 45 M 40-49 216 1:44:10 61 55/197 27/73
David Pressly New Haven, CT M 26 M 16-29 52 1:44:22 62 56/197 9/33
Thomas Dente New Rochelle, NY M 44 M 40-49 187 1:44:51 63 57/197 28/73
Bill Serino New Rochelle, NY M 32 M 30-39 145 1:44:58 64 58/197 17/64
Herbert Carroll White Plains, NY M 38 M 30-39 77 1:45:07 65 59/197 18/64
Jay Broaddus Larchmont, NY M 40 M 40-49 168 1:45:12 66 60/197 29/73
Edmund Dee New Rochelle, NY M 34 M 30-39 88 1:45:23 67 61/197 19/64
Robert Patchen New Rochelle, NY M 42 M 40-49 232 1:45:41 68 62/197 30/73
Evan Lapointe Jackson Heights, NY M 29 M 16-29 40 1:45:59 69 63/197 10/33
Edson Atwood Teaneck, NJ M 52 M 50-59 272 1:46:18 70 64/197 2/20
David Feinstein Scarsdale, NY M 36 M 30-39 93 1:46:27 71 65/197 20/64
Olivier Delay Larchmont, NY M 41 M 40-49 185 1:46:35 72 66/197 31/73
Jens Tobiasson Astoria, NY M 37 M 30-39 152 1:46:36 73 67/197 21/64
Martin Ayre Rye Brook, NY M 36 M 30-39 73 1:46:51 74 68/197 22/64
Jane Whipple Montclair, NJ F 45 F 40-49 495 1:47:02 75 7/103 2/30
Peter Alff New York, NY M 30 M 30-39 71 1:47:33 76 69/197 23/64
David Morgan Larchmont, NY M 38 M 30-39 130 1:47:42 77 70/197 24/64
Matthew Gallegos Dobbs Ferry, NY M 31 M 30-39 101 1:48:10 78 71/197 25/64
Jim Lindeman Ossining, NY M 33 M 30-39 118 1:48:16 79 72/197 26/64
Timothy Decker Verona, NJ M 42 M 40-49 184 1:48:27 80 73/197 32/73
Julio Castillo Kew Gardens, NY M 24 M 16-29 27 1:48:28 81 74/197 11/33
Eric Turkewitz New Rochelle, NY M 50 M 50-59 1 1:48:38 82 75/197 3/20
Rob Lynch Larchmont, NY M 37 M 30-39 123 1:48:44 83 76/197 27/64
Britt Graham Irvington, NY F 29 F 16-29 347 1:49:07 84 8/103 2/33
John Lim New York, NY M 25 M 16-29 41 1:49:09 85 77/197 12/33
Stephane Detobel New Rochelle, NY M 42 M 40-49 188 1:49:23 86 78/197 33/73
Céline Seltzer West Islip, NY F 37 F 30-39 429 1:49:30 87 9/103 2/29
Deborah Murphy Babylon, NY F 35 F 30-39 416 1:49:31 88 10/103 3/29
Tom Liptack Larchmont, NY M 46 M 40-49 215 1:49:34 89 79/197 34/73
Devin Williams Baltimore, MD M 33 M 30-39 155 1:49:39 90 80/197 28/64
Brian McClave Mamaroneck, NY M 49 M 40-49 221 1:50:07 91 81/197 35/73
Juan Gaviria Butler, NJ M 34 M 30-39 102 1:50:32 92 82/197 29/64
Matthew Lucariello Hillsborough, NJ M 34 M 30-39 121 1:50:32 93 83/197 30/64
Kathleen Williams New York, NY F 28 F 16-29 384 1:50:54 94 11/103 3/33
William Webb Larchmont, NY M 44 M 40-49 259 1:51:25 95 84/197 36/73
Patrick Lee Lawrenceville, NJ M 36 M 30-39 117 1:51:40 96 85/197 31/64
Dennis Noskin Greenwich, CT M 51 M 50-59 294 1:51:45 97 86/197 4/20
Kyle Owen Larchmont, NY M 39 M 30-39 138 1:51:57 98 87/197 32/64
Michael Racioppo Campbell Hall, NY M 37 M 30-39 141 1:52:08 99 88/197 33/64
Ryan Erbe West Nyack, NY M 29 M 16-29 32 1:52:51 100 89/197 13/33
Carlos Angulo Wilmington, DE M 37 M 30-39 72 1:53:34 101 90/197 34/64
Eric Siegelstein Astoria, NY M 29 M 16-29 58 1:53:34 102 91/197 14/33
Colette Tretola Ridgewood, NJ F 39 F 30-39 433 1:53:36 103 12/103 4/29
Kari Kohl White Plains, NY F 41 F 40-49 473 1:54:11 104 13/103 3/30
Peter O’Hara Larchmont, NY M 39 M 30-39 136 1:54:40 105 92/197 35/64
Mark Eberle Staten Island, NY M 42 M 40-49 190 1:54:41 106 93/197 37/73
Chad Corning New Rochelle, NY M 38 M 30-39 84 1:54:45 107 94/197 36/64
Michael McCafferty Pearl River, NY M 27 M 16-29 45 1:54:50 108 95/197 15/33
Christy Leggiero Yonkers, NY F 33 F 30-39 410 1:54:50 109 14/103 5/29
Jason Johnson Moorhead, MN M 37 M 30-39 112 1:54:53 110 96/197 37/64
Edward Mitchell Hoboken, NJ M 36 M 30-39 128 1:55:13 111 97/197 38/64
Anthony Bologna Tappan, NY M 26 M 16-29 24 1:55:14 112 98/197 16/33
John Storck Briarcliff Manor, NY M 41 M 40-49 249 1:55:19 113 99/197 38/73
Charlie Zabriskie New York, NY M 28 M 16-29 62 1:56:03 114 100/197 17/33
Patrick Kaufer Larchmont, NY M 44 M 40-49 207 1:56:25 115 101/197 39/73
Theresa Lemaitre West Islip, NY F 19 F 16-29 353 1:56:44 116 15/103 4/33
Michael Cosenza Arnold, MD M 49 M 40-49 176 1:57:00 117 102/197 40/73
Mark Fox Teaneck, NJ M 21 M 16-29 35 1:57:24 118 103/197 18/33
Cara Marrs Steamboat Springs, CO F 40 F 40-49 477 1:57:44 119 16/103 4/30
Tosuke Nakamura Mamaroneck, NY M 46 M 40-49 227 1:57:50 120 104/197 41/73
Abraham Wu New York, NY M 31 M 30-39 156 1:57:57 121 105/197 39/64
Damon Maher Scarsdale, NY M 54 M 50-59 287 1:58:00 122 106/197 5/20
Patrick Roy Larchmont, NY M 40 M 40-49 239 1:58:04 123 107/197 42/73
Christopher Robin Purdys, NY M 43 M 40-49 237 1:58:05 124 108/197 43/73
Mark Plutzer Old Bethpage, NY M 36 M 30-39 140 1:58:16 125 109/197 40/64
Elizabeth Fenzel New York, NY F 32 F 30-39 399 1:58:21 126 17/103 6/29
Basil Donnelly Scarsdale, NY M 46 M 40-49 189 1:58:43 127 110/197 44/73
Frank Gasparino Brooklyn, NY M 50 M 50-59 279 1:58:46 128 111/197 6/20
Jeffrey Conwisar Irvington, NY M 46 M 40-49 174 1:58:55 129 112/197 45/73
Timothy Dowling Scarsdale, NY M 28 M 16-29 31 1:59:03 130 113/197 19/33
Kate Dowling Scarsdale, NY F 31 F 30-39 397 1:59:03 131 18/103 7/29
Adam Egelberg New Rochelle, NY M 40 M 40-49 192 1:59:07 132 114/197 46/73
Jim Aiello New Rochelle, NY M 50 M 50-59 270 1:59:23 133 115/197 7/20
Stu Novick Larchmont, NY M 47 M 40-49 229 1:59:41 134 116/197 47/73
Gregory Leahy Rye, NY M 44 M 40-49 214 1:59:48 135 117/197 48/73
David Eigen Westport, CT M 42 M 40-49 193 1:59:54 136 118/197 49/73
Lisa Madden Bronx, NY F 37 F 30-39 412 2:00:14 137 19/103 8/29
Ellen Kim Montclair, NJ F 39 F 30-39 407 2:00:15 138 20/103 9/29
Robyn Contente Suffern, NY F 29 F 16-29 336 2:00:23 139 21/103 5/33
Nate Baynes Norwalk, CT M 23 M 16-29 23 2:00:27 140 119/197 20/33
Bjorn Gillsater Larchmont, NY M 44 M 40-49 199 2:00:31 141 120/197 50/73
Christopher Jaworski Bloomfield, NJ M 52 M 50-59 284 2:00:32 142 121/197 8/20
Emmanuel Danzin Mamaroneck, NY M 33 M 30-39 87 2:00:37 143 122/197 41/64
Brett Glassman New York, NY M 38 M 30-39 104 2:00:43 144 123/197 42/64
Peter Alaimo Jamaica, NY M 54 M 50-59 271 2:00:53 145 124/197 9/20
Olivier Nicaise Hamden, CT M 50 M 50-59 293 2:01:22 146 125/197 10/20
Timothy Reed Brooklyn, NY M 48 M 40-49 236 2:01:36 147 126/197 51/73
Rozanne Pegg Rye, NY F 33 F 30-39 421 2:01:37 148 22/103 10/29
John Cannistraci New Rochelle, NY M 45 M 40-49 7 2:02:01 149 127/197 52/73
Monica Ruiz Rye, NY F 41 F 40-49 485 2:02:29 150 23/103 5/30
Kevin Wong Edison, NJ M 40 M 40-49 262 2:02:32 151 128/197 53/73
Daniel Fingleton Hastings-On-Hudson, NY M 38 M 30-39 94 2:02:42 152 129/197 43/64
Anna Rodon Brooklyn, NY F 32 F 30-39 425 2:02:42 153 24/103 11/29
Maral Siegel Jamaica, NY M 53 M 50-59 298 2:03:05 154 130/197 11/20
Michael Frank Larchmont, NY M 40 M 40-49 197 2:03:19 155 131/197 54/73
Eric Sundin Larchmont, NY M 40 M 40-49 253 2:03:19 156 132/197 55/73
Kathleen Banks Larchmont, NY F 40 F 40-49 451 2:03:19 157 25/103 6/30
Kevin Curry Cary, NC M 32 M 30-39 498 2:03:32 158 133/197 44/64
Brian Frank Basking Ridge, NJ M 35 M 30-39 98 2:03:46 159 134/197 45/64
Meghan McDonald New Rochelle, NY F 28 F 16-29 358 2:03:56 160 26/103 6/33
Beatrice Weinberger Larchmont, NY F 52 F 50-59 18 2:04:39 161 27/103 1/7
Thomas Sheridan Jersey City, NJ M 29 M 16-29 57 2:04:50 162 135/197 21/33
Christopher Parker Scarsdale, NY M 40 M 40-49 231 2:05:04 163 136/197 56/73
Anni Luneau Scarsdale, NY F 45 F 40-49 476 2:05:05 164 28/103 7/30
Jason Houston New York, NY M 30 M 30-39 110 2:05:38 165 137/197 46/64
Elizabeth Aragona Bronxville, NY F 27 F 16-29 330 2:05:38 166 29/103 7/33
Laurel Choate Pelham, NY F 45 F 40-49 456 2:05:42 167 30/103 8/30
Rafael Koscialkowski East Setauket, NY M 40 M 40-49 211 2:05:46 168 138/197 57/73
Cassidy Morris Astoria, NY F 26 F 16-29 364 2:05:53 169 31/103 8/33
Allan Damkilde New York, NY M 38 M 30-39 86 2:05:53 170 139/197 47/64
Anthony Wering Larchmont, NY M 44 M 40-49 260 2:05:59 171 140/197 58/73
Andy Shpiz Larchmont, NY M 41 M 40-49 242 2:06:20 172 141/197 59/73
Erica Jablonsky Baltimore, MD F 35 F 30-39 406 2:06:24 173 32/103 12/29
Tucker Goodrich Weston, CT M 42 M 40-49 201 2:06:26 174 142/197 60/73
Loyd Henderson Larchmont, NY M 37 M 30-39 106 2:06:26 175 143/197 48/64
John Lucey Bethesda, MD M 40 M 40-49 218 2:06:46 176 144/197 61/73
Jon Ritze Pound Ridge, NY M 26 M 16-29 53 2:06:52 177 145/197 22/33
Oscar Manzano Howard Beach, NY M 52 M 50-59 288 2:06:54 178 146/197 12/20
Hector Mislavsky Morristown, NJ M 54 M 50-59 292 2:07:50 179 147/197 13/20
Justin Silverman Larchmont, NY M 33 M 30-39 147 2:08:08 180 148/197 49/64
Andres De Lasa Larchmont, NY M 40 M 40-49 182 2:08:11 181 149/197 62/73
Ari Kandel Larchmont, NY M 39 M 30-39 113 2:08:16 182 150/197 50/64
Lynn Polmanteer Astoria, NY F 28 F 16-29 372 2:08:22 183 33/103 9/33
Benjamin Kessler New Rochelle, NY M 41 M 40-49 209 2:08:33 184 151/197 63/73
Nicole Bleriot New York, NY F 47 F 40-49 455 2:08:57 185 34/103 9/30
James Demagistris Roslyn Hts., NY M 43 M 40-49 186 2:09:01 186 152/197 64/73
Daiki Nakajima Ridgefield Park, NJ M 29 M 16-29 47 2:09:16 187 153/197 23/33
Anne Niermann New York, NY F 40 F 40-49 480 2:09:17 188 35/103 10/30
Andrew Beck New York, NY M 43 M 40-49 163 2:09:17 189 154/197 65/73
Rebecca Burkett Brooklyn, NY F 29 F 16-29 331 2:09:42 190 36/103 10/33
Tom O’Connor New Rochelle, NY M 29 M 16-29 48 2:09:50 191 155/197 24/33
Kerri O’Sullivan Fishkill, NY F 35 F 30-39 418 2:09:59 192 37/103 13/29
Oliver Brahmst North Salem, NY M 49 M 40-49 167 2:10:22 193 156/197 66/73
Pamela Gillen Bronx, NY F 42 F 40-49 466 2:10:26 194 38/103 11/30
Martin John Kearns Bedford, NY M 26 M 16-29 37 2:11:05 195 157/197 25/33
Chloe Chao New York, NY F 24 F 16-29 334 2:11:09 196 39/103 11/33
Rhea Lyons Brooklyn, NY F 24 F 16-29 357 2:11:15 197 40/103 12/33
Nina Steinberg Mamaroneck, NY F 51 F 50-59 5 2:11:22 198 41/103 2/7
Julia Page White Plains, NY F 28 F 16-29 365 2:11:35 199 42/103 13/33
Scott Schaeffer North Salem, NY M 42 M 40-49 241 2:11:42 200 158/197 67/73
Scott Spielberger Larchmont, NY M 40 M 40-49 247 2:11:59 201 159/197 68/73
Dennis Collins Jr. Thornwood, NY M 38 M 30-39 83 2:12:22 202 160/197 51/64
Nicole Palitti Blauvelt, NY F 38 F 30-39 419 2:12:27 203 43/103 14/29
Catherine Pannone New Canaan, CT F 27 F 16-29 367 2:12:46 204 44/103 14/33
Erin Lindon Tarrytown, NY F 24 F 16-29 355 2:12:46 205 45/103 15/33
Omair Sharif Brooklyn, NY M 32 M 30-39 146 2:12:48 206 161/197 52/64
Reiko Cyr New York, NY F 42 F 40-49 457 2:13:10 207 46/103 12/30
Anna Pfaehler New Rochelle, NY F 24 F 16-29 369 2:13:30 208 47/103 16/33
Tara Carberry Stamford, CT F 24 F 16-29 333 2:13:36 209 48/103 17/33
Daniel Volpano Larchmont, NY M 52 M 50-59 302 2:13:42 210 162/197 14/20
Mary Elaine Doherty New Rochelle, NY F 26 F 16-29 340 2:13:44 211 49/103 18/33
Catherine Zacchea Floral Park, NY F 28 F 16-29 385 2:13:50 212 50/103 19/33
Joe Sauer Hartsdale, NY M 29 M 16-29 55 2:14:34 213 163/197 26/33
Richard Garland New York, NY M 67 M 60+ 311 2:14:35 214 164/197 1/4
Joel Chamberlin Stamford, CT M 31 M 30-39 79 2:15:02 215 165/197 53/64
Meghan Proehl Pleasantville, NY F 22 F 16-29 374 2:15:40 216 51/103 20/33
Melaina Marion New York, NY F 35 F 30-39 413 2:16:25 217 52/103 15/29
Katharine Perkins Lambertville, NJ F 31 F 30-39 422 2:16:25 218 53/103 16/29
William Hennessy Middle Village, NY M 37 M 30-39 107 2:16:40 219 166/197 54/64
Casey Blonde New York, NY M 33 M 30-39 75 2:16:53 220 167/197 55/64
Grace Shpiz Larchmont, NY F 41 F 40-49 487 2:16:55 221 54/103 13/30
Matt Comerchero Union City, NJ M 27 M 16-29 30 2:17:48 222 168/197 27/33
John Caffrey Larchmont, NY M 45 M 40-49 169 2:17:52 223 169/197 69/73
Steven Paterno Lake Grove, NY M 32 M 30-39 139 2:17:55 224 170/197 56/64
Michael Okun Stamford, CT M 39 M 30-39 137 2:18:16 225 171/197 57/64
Joseph Fonti Larchmont, NY M 36 M 30-39 96 2:18:27 226 172/197 58/64
Robin Kneblick New York, NY F 25 F 16-29 350 2:18:29 227 55/103 21/33
Ryan Boyle Washington Township, NJ M 27 M 16-29 25 2:18:50 228 173/197 28/33
Courtney Sturges Pleasantville, NY F 23 F 16-29 380 2:19:15 229 56/103 22/33
Dawn Regina New Rochelle, NY F 38 F 30-39 440 2:19:40 230 57/103 17/29
Charles Yoo Woodcliff Lake, NJ M 34 M 30-39 157 2:19:49 231 174/197 59/64
Sophie Dufaure Scarsdale, NY F 39 F 30-39 398 2:19:55 232 58/103 18/29
Stephen Cholewka Princeton, NJ M 20 M 16-29 29 2:20:32 233 175/197 29/33
Allison Edmondson Brooklyn, NY F 42 F 40-49 461 2:20:38 234 59/103 14/30
Steven Boyd Hoboken, NJ M 32 M 30-39 76 2:20:41 235 176/197 60/64
Kathleen Fay Hoboken, NJ F 41 F 40-49 463 2:20:41 236 60/103 15/30
Wonah Park New York, NY F 25 F 16-29 368 2:21:10 237 61/103 23/33
Dana Saporito Flemington, NJ F 38 F 30-39 427 2:21:17 238 62/103 19/29
Jeff Kintzer Bedford, NY M 45 M 40-49 210 2:21:47 239 177/197 70/73
Cecile Viaraseau-Remy Mamaroneck, NY F 41 F 40-49 493 2:22:09 240 63/103 16/30
Jodi Berkowitz New Rochelle, NY F 45 F 40-49 3 2:22:14 241 64/103 17/30
Erica Weisberg New Rochelle, NY F 31 F 30-39 4 2:22:14 242 65/103 20/29
Gretchen Stover Brooklyn, NY F 43 F 40-49 490 2:22:35 243 66/103 18/30
Peter Gross Scarsdale, NY M 55 M 50-59 280 2:22:50 244 178/197 15/20
Jillian Perrius Kew Gardens, NY F 31 F 30-39 423 2:22:50 245 67/103 21/29
Jen Tibangin New York, NY F 26 F 16-29 381 2:22:52 246 68/103 24/33
Grace Chu New York, NY F 29 F 16-29 335 2:22:56 247 69/103 25/33
Lauren Mondo Eagleville, PA F 27 F 16-29 363 2:22:56 248 70/103 26/33
Leandra Palermo New York, NY F 24 F 16-29 366 2:23:00 249 71/103 27/33
Bill Ciesla Northport, NY M 63 M 60+ 310 2:25:11 250 179/197 2/4
Maria Vester Ridgewood, NJ F 40 F 40-49 492 2:26:20 251 72/103 19/30
Caroline Goldmacher-Kern New Rochelle, NY F 37 F 30-39 402 2:26:24 252 73/103 22/29
Debra Wisdom New Rochelle, NY F 37 F 30-39 438 2:26:24 253 74/103 23/29
Beth Lemaitre West Islip, NY F 45 F 40-49 475 2:26:35 254 75/103 20/30
David Feibusch Purchase, NY M 44 M 40-49 195 2:27:00 255 180/197 71/73
Janine Thomson White Plains, NY F 43 F 40-49 491 2:27:13 256 76/103 21/30
Shlomit Blaufeux Larchmont, NY F 42 F 40-49 454 2:27:19 257 77/103 22/30
Dava Schub Nyc, NY F 38 F 30-39 428 2:27:30 258 78/103 24/29
Karen Epstein Larchmont, NY F 40 F 40-49 462 2:27:31 259 79/103 23/30
Michael Wagenseil Warwick, NY M 40 M 40-49 258 2:28:06 260 181/197 72/73
Lara Ivanovic Larchmont, NY F 42 F 40-49 472 2:29:14 261 80/103 24/30
Edward Konsevick Hackettstown, NJ M 61 M 60+ 313 2:29:15 262 182/197 3/4
Scott Sherman Irvington, NY M 50 M 50-59 297 2:29:24 263 183/197 16/20
Eunil Cho New York, NY M 24 M 16-29 28 2:29:43 264 184/197 30/33
Dan Lombardi Wallingford, CT M 35 M 30-39 119 2:30:16 265 185/197 61/64
Yishun Lai White Plains, NY F 36 F 30-39 409 2:31:36 266 81/103 25/29
Owen Vincent II Mount Vernon, NY M 51 M 50-59 301 2:31:40 267 186/197 17/20
Gillian Mohney New York, NY F 25 F 16-29 361 2:32:05 268 82/103 28/33
Carlos Milian White Plains, NY M 51 M 50-59 291 2:32:48 269 187/197 18/20
Katherine Hajjar New York, NY F 57 F 50-59 14 2:32:50 270 83/103 3/7
Jill Jenkins Baton Rouge, LA F 51 F 50-59 15 2:32:55 271 84/103 4/7
Kenneth Dicairano New Rochelle, NY M 56 M 50-59 277 2:35:28 272 188/197 19/20
Jane Turkewitz New Rochelle, NY F 41 F 40-49 2 2:36:04 273 85/103 25/30
David Arnold Brooklyn, NY M 25 M 16-29 21 2:36:11 274 189/197 31/33
Nikitas Nicolakis Stony Point, NY M 32 M 30-39 135 2:36:40 275 190/197 62/64
Ana Soto Jamaica Estates, NY F 48 F 40-49 488 2:37:00 276 86/103 26/30
Joana Lucashuk New York, NY F 28 F 16-29 356 2:37:02 277 87/103 29/33
Cynthia Yu Brooklyn, NY F 30 F 30-39 439 2:37:58 278 88/103 26/29
Eileen Murphy Clermont, FL F 30 F 30-39 415 2:38:17 279 89/103 27/29
Teresa Smith New York, NY F 37 F 30-39 431 2:39:11 280 90/103 28/29
Marifran Demaine Ossining, NY F 40 F 40-49 459 2:40:56 281 91/103 27/30
Damion Patrignelli Norwalk, CT M 27 M 16-29 49 2:41:05 282 191/197 32/33
Jennifer Flowers Mamaroneck, NY F 42 F 40-49 465 2:41:17 283 92/103 28/30
Diane Guernsey New Rochelle, NY F 56 F 50-59 13 2:41:31 284 93/103 5/7
Cheryl Bluestone Bronx, NY F 58 F 50-59 11 2:41:47 285 94/103 6/7
Althea White Woodside, NY F 29 F 16-29 383 2:41:47 286 95/103 30/33
Sophia Ruiz Brooklyn, NY F 41 F 40-49 484 2:41:47 287 96/103 29/30
Karen Bloom New Rochelle, NY F 51 F 50-59 10 2:43:38 288 97/103 7/7
Jeremiah Cheng Flushing, NY M 30 M 30-39 80 2:45:39 289 192/197 63/64
Jen Lombardo Brooklyn, NY F 33 F 30-39 411 2:45:50 290 98/103 29/29
Sean Driscoll Staten Island, NY M 32 M 30-39 90 2:46:49 291 193/197 64/64
Steve Kloeblen Brookfield, CT M 53 M 50-59 286 2:48:53 292 194/197 20/20
Maura English Northport, NY F 26 F 16-29 341 2:49:27 293 99/103 31/33
Eileen Greene New Rochelle, NY F 40 F 40-49 468 2:50:59 294 100/103 30/30
Arthur Bodek New Rochelle, NY M 47 M 40-49 166 2:54:39 295 195/197 73/73
Jeffrey Lynn Hyde Park, NY M 60 M 60+ 314 2:58:22 296 196/197 4/4
Caitlin Driscoll Staten Island, NY F 20 F 16-29 337 2:59:22 297 101/103 32/33
Unknown F 322 3:01:12 298 102/103
Jennifer Hoffman Mamaroneck, NY F 29 F 16-29 348 3:32:24 299 103/103 33/33
Johnny Fleurismond Spring Valley, NY M 27 M 16-29 33 3:52:07 300 197/197 33/33
Elbert Chu New York, NY M 32 M 30-39 82 DNF-Inj
James Bernard Larchmont, NY M 42 M 40-49 165 DNF-Inj
Philippe Nieuwjaer New Rochelle, NY M 43 M 40-49 228 DNF-Inj
Marc Schreiber Katonah, NY M 58 M 50-59 296 DNF-Inj

Sponsors:
Municipal:

Private: